Christine, 64

Unit:

11 Division

Case #: 2023-581797

Christine, 64, was last seen on Monday, March 20, 2023, in the High Park Avenue and Bloor Street West area.

Christine is described as 5'3", and has wavy black hair. Christine was last seen wearing a red winter jacket with fur around the hood.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Constable Neal Murray

Constable Neal Murray

11 Division

Missing Person,
Christine, 64
image of missing person

Missing Person,
Christine, 64
image of missing person

In This Storyline