Missing Child
Petra, 16

Unit:

42 Division

Case #: 2023-585097

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing child.

Petra,16, was last seen on Wednesday, March 15, 2023, at 10:30 p.m. in the Brimley Road and Finch Avenue East area.

Petra is described as 5'3, slim build, long black hair with brown eyes. Petra was last seen wearing white pants and a black jacket.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Sinderela Chung

Constable Sinderela Chung

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Zachariah Worona

Detective Constable Zachariah Worona

42 Division

Petra, 16
child