LOCATED: Missing Child
Jahzari, 12

Unit:

12 Division

Case #: 2023-585012

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance in locating a missing child.

Jahzari, 12, was last seen in the evening on Wednesday, March 15, 2023, in the Black Creek Drive and Lawrence Avenue West area.

Jahzari was located on Thursday, March 16, 2022. 

Anyone can report a missing person at any time - there is no 24 hour waiting period. If you are concerned for someone’s immediate safety, call 9-1-1. Otherwise, you can report a missing person to the Toronto Police Service by calling the non-emergency number 416-808-2222.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Zubin Bamji

Detective Zubin Bamji

12 Division

In This Storyline