Missing Person
Brett, 32

Unit:

23 Division

Case #: 2023-597539

Brett, 32, was last seen on Thursday, March 16, 2023, at 12 p.m., in the Kipling Avenue and The Westway area.

Brett is described as 6'0", 146lbs, thin build, shoulder length brown hair and has green eyes. Brett was last seen wearing a black leather jacket, camo cargo pants and black shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Jamie Young

Detective Constable Jamie Young

23 Division

Missing Person
Brett, 32
image of missing person

In This Storyline