LOCATED: Missing Person
Pascale , 47,

Unit:

23 Division

Case #: 2023-290300

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance in locating a missing person.

Pascale, 47, was last seen on Monday, February 8, 2021, at 7 p.m. in the Dixon Road and Martin Grove Road area.

Pascale was located on Friday, March 17, 2022.

Anyone can report a missing person at any time - there is no 24 hour waiting period. If you are concerned for someone’s immediate safety, call 9-1-1. Otherwise, you can report a missing person to the Toronto Police Service by calling the non-emergency number 416-808-2222.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Gareth Anderson

Detective Constable Gareth Anderson

23 Division

In This Storyline