Missing Person
Humberto, 79

Unit:

32 Division

Case #: 2023-599995

Humberto, 79, was last seen on Friday, March 17, 2023, at 1:30 p.m., in the Don Mills Road and Steeles Avenue East area.

Humberto is described as 5'6", thin build, balding with a light moustache. Humberto was wearing a black and grey plaid jacket with a matching ball cap, blue jeans and brown loafer shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Daniel Janeczko

Detective Constable Daniel Janeczko

Detective Constable

32 Division

Missing Person
Humberto, 79
image of missing person

In This Storyline