LOCATED: Missing Person
Humberto, 79

Unit:

32 Division

Case #: 2023-599995

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance in locating a missing person.

Humberto, 79, was last seen on Friday, March 17, 2023, at 1:30 p.m., in the Don Mills Road and Steeles Avenue East area.

Humberto was located on Saturday, March 18, 2023.

Anyone can report a missing person at any time - there is no 24 hour waiting period. If you are concerned for someone’s immediate safety, call 9-1-1. Otherwise, you can report a missing person to the Toronto Police Service by calling the non-emergency number 416-808-2222.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Daniel Janeczko

Detective Constable Daniel Janeczko

Detective Constable

32 Division

In This Storyline