LOCATED: Missing Person
Brett, 32

Unit:

23 Division

Case #: 2023-597539

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance in locating a missing person.

Brett, 32, was last seen on Thursday, March 16, 2023, at 12 p.m., in the Kipling Avenue and The Westway area.

Brett was located on Friday, March 17, 2023.

Anyone can report a missing person at any time - there is no 24 hour waiting period. If you are concerned for someone’s immediate safety, call 9-1-1. Otherwise, you can report a missing person to the Toronto Police Service by calling the non-emergency number 416-808-2222.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Daniel Kooy

Detective Constable Daniel Kooy

23 Division

In This Storyline