LOCATED: Missing Person
David, 65

Unit:

14 Division

Case #: 2023-1166962

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating the missing person.

David, 65, was last seen on Wednesday, May 24, 2023 at approximately 8 a.m., in the Bathurst Street and Dundas Street West area. 

David was located on Wednesday, May 24 at approximately 4:00 p.m.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Michelle Flannery

Constable Michelle Flannery

Audit & Quality Assurance

for Detective Constable Patrick Byrski

Detective Constable Patrick Byrski

14 Division

In This Storyline