LOCATED: Missing Person,
Veronica, 30

Unit:

31 Division

Case #: 2023-1171068

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance in locating a missing person.

Veronica, 30, was last seen on Wednesday, May 24, 2023, at 5:30 p.m., in The Queensway and Roncesvalles Avenue area.

Veronica was located on Thursday, May 25, 2023.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Shannon Eames

Constable Shannon Eames

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Jesse-Daniel Contento

Detective Constable Jesse-Daniel Contento

31 Division

In This Storyline