Patrick, 39

Unit:

33 Division

Case #: 2023-1176237

Patrick, 39, was last seen on Thursday, May 25, 2023, at 11:55 a.m., in the Avenue Road and Lawrence Avenue West area.

Patrick is described as 6'4", 225 lbs., medium build, short brown hair, brown goatee, blue eyes and has tattoos on both forearms. Patrick was last seen wearing grey sweat pants, a black windbreaker jacket, a dark coloured shirt, dark coloured shoes and a black toque.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Shannon Eames

Constable Shannon Eames

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Aisha Ellis

Detective Constable Aisha Ellis

32 Division

Missing Person,
Patrick, 39
photo of missing person

In This Storyline