Man Wanted,
Kenrick Hogg, 35

Unit:

32 Division

Case #: 2023-1077778

The Toronto Police Service is seeking the public's assistance locating a man wanted on several charges, including assault.   

It is alleged that:

  • On Saturday, May 13, 2023, at approximately 10 p.m., a man attended a home in the Wilson Avenue/Faywood Boulevard area
  • A dispute arose between the man and the resident which escalated into the man attacking the resident
  • Before leaving, the man damaged and stole items belonging to the resident

Kenrick Hogg, 35, of Toronto, is wanted for:

  1. three counts of Assault Causing Bodily Harm
  2. two counts of Mischief/Damage to Property - Under ($5000)
  3. Theft - Under ($5000)

He is described as 6', 165 lbs., with a black beard and shaved head.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Victor Kwong

Constable Victor Kwong

Social Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Daniel Janeczko

Detective Constable Daniel Janeczko

Detective Constable

32 Division

Kenrick Hogg, 35, of Toronto,
Wanted
man