Andrei, 26

Unit:

32 Division

Case #: 2023-1185295

Andrei 26, was last seen on Thursday, May 25, 2023, at 2:30 p.m., in the Sheppard Avenue and Leslie Street area.

Andrei is described as 5'9", 230 lbs., heavy build, short brown hair with a receding hair line, brown eyes and a goatee. 

Andrei was last seen wearing black pants and black "Nike" running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laurie McCann

Constable Laurie McCann

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Majd Alzaidi

Detective Constable Majd Alzaidi

CIB

32 Division

Andrei, 26
Picture of missing man

In This Storyline