Salem Road and Kingston Road East,
Moubarak, 34

Unit:

41 Division

Case #: 2023-2167608

Moubarak, 34, was last seen on Tuesday, September 12, 2023, at 8:30 p.m., in the Salem Road and Kingston Road East area, in Ajax.

Moubarak is described as 6'0", 200 lbs., short black hair and brown eyes. 

Moubarak is known to frequent the Yonge Street and Dundas Street area, and King Street East and Parliament Street area. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Shannon Eames

Constable Shannon Eames

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

Missing Person,
Moubarak, 34
Photo of missing person