Bloor Street West and Shaver Avenue North area,
Samuel, 26

Unit:

22 Division

Case #: 2023-2171818

Samuel, 26, was last seen on Sunday, September 17, 2023, at 1 a.m., in the Bloor Street West and Shaver Avenue North area.

Samuel is described as 6'2", 170 lbs., bald, clean shaven, and brown eyes. Samuel was last seen wearing grey jogging pants, a black hooded sweater and white running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Shannon Eames

Constable Shannon Eames

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Binh Tu

Detective Binh Tu

22 Division

Missing Person,
Samuel, 26
photo of missing person