Wanted Person,
Ayanle Aden, 29

Unit:

31 Division

Case #: 2023-2173188

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a wanted man. 

Ayanle Aden, 29, was last seen in the morning hours on Sunday, September 17, 2023, in the Keele Street and Wilson Avenue area.

It is alleged that:

  • Aden was convicted on October 4, 2019, for firearm related charges in London, Ontario
  • On Sunday, September 17, 2023, he removed an ankle monitoring device

He is wanted for:

  1. Breaching Parole 

He is described as 6'0", 150lbs, black hair and has brown eyes. An image has been released.

He is known to be dangerous. If located, do not approach. Call 9-1-1 immediately.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Gabriel Febbo

Detective Constable Gabriel Febbo

31 Division

Wanted Person,
Ayanle Aden, 29
image of man