Toronto area,
Swapnil, 25

Unit:

41 Division

Case #: 2023-2174125

Swapnil, 25, was last seen on Friday, September 8, 2023, on a video call with family, and is believed to be in the Toronto area.

Swapnil is described as 5'6", thin build, short black hair and has a long scar on their stomach.  

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Constable Andrew Hoy

Constable Andrew Hoy

41 Division

Missing Person,
Swapnil, 25
image of person