Missing Youth,
Highway 27 and Rexdale Blvd,
Jahdana, 17

Unit:

23 Division

Case #: 2023-2179763

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Jahdana, 17, was last seen around noon on Sunday, September 10, 2023, in the Highway 27 and Rexdale Boulevard area.

Jahdana is described as 5'7", 140lbs, and was seen carrying a red and white gym bag.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Daniel Kooy

Detective Constable Daniel Kooy

23 Division

Missing Youth,
Jahdana, 17
image of youth

Missing Youth,
Jahdana, 17
image of youth