LOCATED: Missing Youth
Brenyon Way and Sheppard Avenue East area,
Elina, 16

Unit:

42 Division

Case #: 2023-2170156

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Elina was last seen on Saturday, September 16, 2023, at 7:50 p.m., in the Brenyon Way and Sheppard Avenue East area.

Elina has been located.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Sri Kusenthiran

Detective Constable Sri Kusenthiran

31 Division