Missing Youth,
Scarlett Road and Eglinton Avenue area,
Annalyn, 14

Unit:

41 Division

Case #: 2023-2187324

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Annalyn, 14 was last seen on Monday, September 18, 2023, at 8:00 p.m., in the Scarlett Road and Eglinton Avenue area.

Annalyn is described as 5'0", thin build, long dark hair with blonde, orange and red highlights. Annalyn was last seen wearing a school uniform consisting of a blue golf shirt, gray pants, black shoes and carrying a black backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laurie McCann

Constable Laurie McCann

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable James Rivera

Detective Constable James Rivera

Annalyn, 14
missing person