LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Jane Street/Wilson Avenue area,
Tamya, 15

Unit:

Case #: 2023-2663660

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Tamya, 15, was last seen on Friday, November 17, 2023 at 5 p.m., in the Jane Street/Wilson Avenue area.

Tamya was located on Saturday, November 18, 2023.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Victor Kwong

Constable Victor Kwong

Social Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Stacy Mills

Detective Constable Stacy Mills

31 Division