Sexual Assault Alert UPDATE,
Suspect Arrested,
Corinthian Boulevard and Pharmacy Avenue area,
Celestino Liscio, 42

Unit:

Case #: 2023-2653739

The Toronto Police Service is making the public aware of an arrest in a Sexual Assault investigation.

On Wednesday, November 15, 2023 at 3:10 p.m., police responded to a call for sexual assault on a child in the Corinthian Boulevard and Pharmacy Avenue area.

See previous release.

Celestino Liscio, 42, of Toronto has been arrested and charged with:

  1. Sexual Interference
  2. Sexual Assault

He is scheduled to appear in court at the Ontario Court of Justice, 10 Armoury Street, on Thursday, January 11, 2024 at 2 p.m., in room 205.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Ashley Visser

Constable Ashley Visser

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Melissa Hasiuk

Detective Constable Melissa Hasiuk

42 Division