Bathurst Street and Dundas Street West area,
Gregory, 63

Unit:

Case #: 2023-2667991

Gregory, 63, was last seen on Friday, November 17, 2023, at 8:45 p.m., in the Bathurst Street and Dundas Street West area.

Gregory is described as 5'5", with a slim build, red hair, short facial hair and blue eyes. Gregory was last seen wearing an orange jacket, a red and white hooded sweater, gray pants, black shoes and is known to carry a burgundy backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Ashley Visser

Constable Ashley Visser

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Torin Offord

Detective Constable Torin Offord

14 Division

Missing person
Missing person