Missing Youth,
Yonge Street and Dundas Street West area,
Korah, 15

Unit:

Case #: 2023-2684784

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Korah, 15, was last seen on Monday, November 20, 2023, at 6:30 p.m., in the Yonge Street and Dundas Street West area,
 area.

Korah is described as 5'8", 120 lbs., with a slim build and wavy dark brown hair.  Korah was last seen wearing a black and white t-shirt, black jacket, white pants and white shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Ashley Visser

Constable Ashley Visser

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Cesar Brito

Detective Constable Cesar Brito

52 Division

Missing youth
Missing youth

Missing youth
Missing youth