Widdicombe Hill Boulevard and Eglinton Avenue West area,
Update,
Updated Image Released

Unit:

Case #: 2024-2010225

Irma, 32, was last seen on Friday, August 30, 2024, in the Widdicombe Hill Boulevard and Eglinton Avenue West area.

Irma is described as being 5'5", medium build and black shoulder length hair.

See previous release.

Updated image released.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

By Constable Sinderela Chung

Constable Sinderela Chung

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Edward McNabb

Detective Edward McNabb

23 Division

Missing Person,
Irma, 32
person