Suspects Sought in two Break and Enter Investigations,
Huntingwood Avenue and Pharmacy Avenue area,
and Huntingwood Avenue and Warden Avenue area,
Images and Video Released

Unit:

Case #: 2025-72276

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying suspects involved in two Break and Enter investigations.

On Wednesday, December 11, 2024, at approximately 6:20 p.m., officers responded to a call for an attempt Break and Enter in the Huntingwood Drive and Pharmacy Avenue area.

It is reported that:

  • four suspects attended a residential address in a white SUV
  • three suspects attempted to break the rear glass sliding door to gain access into the residence but were interrupted when the homeowner activated an alarm
  • the suspects fled the area in the white SUV

It is further reported that:

  • on Friday, January 10, 2025, at approximately 6:25 p.m., officers responded to a call for a Break and Enter in the Huntingwood Drive and Warden Avenue area
  • four suspects attended a residential address in a black SUV
  • three suspects broke the rear glass door to gain access into a residence
  • the suspects took valuables from the residence
  • they fled the area in the black SUV

Suspect #1 was wearing a green jacket, dark-coloured pants, dark-coloured hat, and a dark face covering.

Suspect #2 was wearing a grey sweater, and a dark face covering.

Suspect #3 was wearing blue jeans, a dark-coloured puffy style jacket, dark-coloured baseball hat with a red triangle shape logo, and a dark face covering.

Images of the suspects and suspect vehicles have been released. 

Video of the suspects has also been released and can be viewed here and here.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

By Constable Sinderela Chung

Constable Sinderela Chung

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Mark Michael

Detective Constable Mark Michael

Suspects to be Identified in two Break and Enter Investigations,
Suspect #1
person

Suspect #2
person

Suspect #3
person

Suspect vehicle: White SUV
white suv motor vehicle

Suspect vehicle: Black SUV
Black SUV motor vehicle