Missing Youth,
Front Street West and Simcoe Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2025-91751

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Quinntin, 15, was last seen on Monday, January 13, 2025, at 12:39 p.m., in the Front Street West and Simcoe Street area.

Quinntin is described as 5'9", thin build and has dark curly hair. They were last seen wearing a light grey hoodie, grey pants, and white Nike shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Caroline Whyte

Detective Constable Caroline Whyte

52 Division

Missing Youth: Quinntin, 15
image of youth

Missing Youth: Quinntin, 15
image of youth

Missing Youth: Quinntin, 15
image of youth

In This Storyline