Man Arrested at a Demonstration,
Bathurst Street and Sheppard Avenue West area,
UPDATE: Correction to Location

Unit:

Case #: 2025-1023939

The Toronto Police Service is advising of a correction to the location in an arrest made in a Weapons Dangerous investigation. 

The location related to this investigation is the Dundas Street West and Yonge Street area, and not the Sheppard Ave West and Bathurst Street area as previously reported.

See previous release here.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

By Constable Sinderela Chung

Constable Sinderela Chung

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Christopher Elliott

Detective Christopher Elliott