Elopee
Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue,
Glenroy Blake, 41

Unit:

Case #: 2023-2681869

The Toronto Police is seeking the public's assistance locating an elopee.

Glenroy Blake, 41, was last seen on Monday, November 20, 2023, at 11:07 a.m., in the Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area.

Glenroy is described as 5'9", 170 lbs., thin build, and short black hair.  Glenroy was last seen wearing beige pants, a beige jacket, a black toque and beige running shoes.

This person is currently bound by a Form 49 Warrant of Committal.  

This person was found not criminally responsible for the offences of four counts of Fail to Comply Release Conditions, Criminal Harassment, Fail to Comply Probation Order, Prowl by Night, and Carry Concealed Weapon.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

A Warrant of Committal is issued by the Ontario Review Board when a person is found Not Criminally Responsible in court. The Warrant of Committal "Disposition of Detention" commits the person to the custody of a provincial psychiatric hospital and subjects them to abide by certain conditions.

By Constable Sinderela Chung

Constable Sinderela Chung

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Alex Young

Detective Constable Alex Young

Elopee
person

Elopee
person

In This Storyline