LOCATED: Missing Person
Jane Street and Shoreham Drive,
Vasile, 80

Unit:

31 Division

Case #: 2023-2183534

Vasile, 80, was last seen on Monday, September 18, 2023, at 12:50 p.m., in the Jane Street and Shoreham Drive area.

Vasile has been located.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Adam Wright

Detective Constable Adam Wright

51 Division