LOCATED: Missing Person
Julius, 26

Unit:

43 Division

Case #: 2023-496562

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance in locating a missing person.

Julius, 26, was last seen on Saturday, March 4, 2023, at 2:35 p.m., in the McCowan Road and Lawrence Avenue East area.

Julius was located on Thursday, March 16, 2023, at 2:30 p.m.

Anyone can report a missing person at any time - there is no 24 hour waiting period. If you are concerned for someone’s immediate safety, call 9-1-1. Otherwise, you can report a missing person to the Toronto Police Service by calling the non-emergency number 416-808-2222.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Andrea Liska

Detective Constable Andrea Liska

43 Division

In This Storyline