LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Black Creek Drive and Threthewey Drive area

Unit:

Case #: 2025-100327

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing [child/youth].

Mustapha, 16, was last seen on Tuesday, January 14, 2025,  in the Black Creek Drive and Trethewey Drive area.

Mustapha was located on Wednesday, January 15, 2025.

By Constable Sinderela Chung

Constable Sinderela Chung

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Alicia Murray

Detective Alicia Murray

Sex Crimes