LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Lawrence Avenue East and Overture Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2025-105450

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Amejare, 16, was last seen on Monday, January 13, 2025, at 2 p.m., in the Lawrence Avenue East and Overture Road area.

Amejare was located on Wednesday, January 15, 2025, 2025, at 1:45 pm

By Constable Sinderela Chung

Constable Sinderela Chung

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Andrea Liska

Detective Constable Andrea Liska

43 Division