Missing Child,
Jahzari, 12

Unit:

12 Division

Case #: 2023-585012

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing child.

Jahzari, 12, was last seen in the evening on Wednesday, March 15, 2023, in the Black Creek Drive and Lawrence Avenue West area.

Jahzari is described as 5'6", thin to medium build and has short black hair. 

Jahzari was wearing  an orange 'Triple Five Soul" hooded sweater, a black jacket, white Nike running shoes, and was possibly wearing a white bandana on their head.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Jamie Mackrell

Detective Jamie Mackrell

12 Division

Missing Child,
Jahzari, 12
image of child

In This Storyline