Islington Avenue and Finch Avenue West area,
Jaipreet, 25

Unit:

31 Division

Case #: 2023-2177757

Jaipreet, 25, was last seen on Sunday, September 17, 2023, at 11:25 p.m., in the Islington Avenue and Finch Avenue West area.

Jaipreet is described as 6'0", with a muscular build, short brown hair and brown eyes. Jaipreet was last seen wearing a blue t-shirt and dark blue pants.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Shannon Eames

Constable Shannon Eames

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Corina Loucks

Detective Corina Loucks

31 Division

Missing Person,
Islinton Avenue and Finch Avenue West area,
Jaipreet, 25
Photo of missing person