Queen Street East and Balsam Avenue area,
Chevauney, 24

Unit:

55 Division

Case #: 2023-2181063

Chevauney, 24, was last seen on Monday, September 18, 2023, at 9:45 a.m., in the Queen Street East and Balsam Avenue area.

Chevauney is described as  5'7", slim build, short shaved black hair and has brown eyes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Laura Brabant

Constable Laura Brabant

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Constable Pantelis Mastorakos

Constable Pantelis Mastorakos

55 Division

Missing Person,
Chevauney, 24
image of person