Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2025-103237

Elijah, 19, was last seen on Tuesday, January 14, 2025, in the Queen Street West and Ossington Avenue area.

Elijah is described as 5'6", 160 lbs., with a medium build, dark brown braided hair and brown eyes. Elijah was last seen wearing a dark blue shirt, gray pants and a blue medical mask.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

By Constable Ashley Visser

Constable Ashley Visser

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Adamo Arcilesi

Detective Constable Adamo Arcilesi

14 Division

Missing Person
person