Missing Person
Rashawn, 38

Unit:

14 Division

Case #: 20231180731

Rashawn, 38, was last seen on Wednesday, May 10, 2023, near Yonge Street/Bloor Street area.

Rashawn is described as 6', 155 lbs., with black hair and brown eyes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Victor Kwong

Constable Victor Kwong

Social Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Shane Rolland

Detective Constable Shane Rolland

14 Division

Missing Person,
Rashawn, 38
person

Missing Person,
Rashawn, 38
person