Spadina Road and Dupont Street area,
Lisa, 24

Unit:

53 Division

Case #: 2023-2165728

Lisa, 24, was last seen on Thursday, September 14, 2023, at 10:54 a.m., in the Spadina Road and Dupont Street area.

Lisa is described as 5'1", 119 lbs, and brown shoulder length hair with pink/purple tips. Lisa was last seen wearing a white t-shirt with "Hardest Worker" written on it, black leggings, purple shoes and purple bag.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Shannon Eames

Constable Shannon Eames

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Mark Hutchings

Detective Mark Hutchings

CIB

53 Division

Missing Person,
Lisa, 24
Photo of missing person