Sexual Assault Alert,
Suspect Sought,
Corinthian Boulevard and Pharmacy Avenue area,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2023-2653739

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance with a Sexual Assault investigation.

On Wednesday, November 15, 2023 at 3:10 p.m., police responded to a call for sexual assault on a child in the Corinthian Boulevard and Pharmacy Avenue area.

It is alleged that:

  • a 12 year-old girl entered on to a TTC bus
  • a man sexually assaulted her as she walked past him 

The man is described as 40-50 years old. He was wearing a gray shirt, blue jacket and Toronto FC hat.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

A sexual assault is any form of unwanted sexual contact. It includes, but is not limited to, kissing, grabbing, oral sex and penetration. To learn more about sexual assault, including how to report a sexual assault or get support in the community, please visit YourChoice.to.

Check out our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.

By Constable Ashley Visser

Constable Ashley Visser

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Melissa Hasiuk

Detective Constable Melissa Hasiuk

42 Division

Suspect photo
Suspect photo

Suspect photo
Suspect photo

Suspect photo
Suspect photo