Suspect Sought in Fraud Under $5000 Investigation,
Bathurst Street and Finch Avenue West area,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2024-2705215

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying a suspect in a Fraud Under $5000 investigation.

It is reported that:

  • On Saturday, December 14, 2024, the victim reported their wallet stolen
  • the suspect, a woman, completed several transactions with the victim's debit card in the Bathurst Avenue and Finch Avenue West area

The suspect is described as 30 to 40 years-old, wearing a gray toque, black jacket, and a blue medical mask. 

Images have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

By Constable Ashley Visser

Constable Ashley Visser

Media Relations Officer

Corporate Communications

for Detective Constable Chris Devereux

Detective Constable Chris Devereux

32 Division

Suspect Photo
Suspect Photo

Suspect Photo
Suspect Photo

Suspect Photo
Suspect Photo