Yonge Street and Bloor Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-932494

Harvey, 75, was last seen on Monday, April 27, 2026, in the Yonge Street and Bloor Street West area.

Harvey is described as 5'8", with a thin build, long grey hair and balding on top.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing person
Missing person