LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Warden Avenue and Steeles Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-943247

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Nairobi, 14, was last seen on Thursday, May 7, 2026, at approximately 8:30 a.m., in the Warden Avenue and Steeles Avenue East area.

Nairobi has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 42 Division