LOCATED: Missing Person,
Eglinton Avenue West and Chaplin Crescent area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-956387

Wayne, 84, was last seen on Saturday, May 9, 2026, at approximately 11 a.m., in the Eglinton Avenue West and Chaplin Crescent area.

Wayne was located on Saturday, May 9, 2026, at approximately 11:15 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 53 Division