LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Eglinton Avenue East and McCowan Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-964525

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Zara, 14, was last seen on Saturday, May 9, 2026, at approximately 6 p.m., in the Eglinton Avenue East and McCowan Road area.

Zara has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 43 Division