Suspects Sought in Arson Investigation,
Don Mills Road and St. Dennis Drive area,
Images and Video Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-929669

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying two suspects wanted in an Arson investigation.

On Wednesday, May 6, 2026, at approximately 4:42 a.m., police were called to the Don Mills Road and St. Dennis Drive area.

It is reported that:

  • two suspects approached the victim’s vehicle
  • liquid was poured onto the victim’s vehicle
  • the liquid was ignited and the vehicle erupted into flames
  • the suspects fled the area

The suspects are described as 6’0", wearing dark-coloured clothing, and carrying backpacks.

Images of the suspects have been released.

A video has also been released and can be viewed here.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Don Mills Road and St. Dennis Drive area