Danforth Avenue and Woodbine Avenue area,
UPDATE: Additional Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-980137

Notalee, 39, was last seen on Monday, May 11, 2026, at approximately 2:00 p.m., in the Danforth Avenue and Woodbine Avenue area.

Notalee is described as 5'6", with a heavy build and short black hair.  Notalee was last seen wearing a black baseball cap, black hoodie and was carrying a duffle bag.

See previous news release here.

Investigators have released additional images of Notalee.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

In This Storyline