LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Davisville Avenue and Yonge Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-962880

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Jayden, 13, was last seen on Wednesday, May 6, 2026, at 6:40 a.m., in the Davisville Avenue and Yonge Street area.

Jayden has been located

Corporate Communications for 53 Division