Beverley Street and College Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1071849

Laura, 67, was last seen on Sunday, May 24, 2026, at 6 a.m., in the Beverley Street and College Street area.

Laura is described as 5'9", 240 lbs., with a heavy build. Laura was last seen wearing grey pants, eyeglasses and a navy zip-up jacket with flower design.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person (dated photo)
Missing Person (dated photo)

Missing Person,
a person on camera

Missing Person,
a person on camera