Missing Youth,
Eglinton Avenue West and Caledonia Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1070801

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Marcus, 16, was last seen on Sunday, May 24, 2026, at approximately 4:30 p.m., in the Caledonia Road and Eglinton Avenue West area. 

Marcus is described as 5’6" with a heavy build. Marcus was last seen wearing a black touque, red hoodie that has “just do it” written in black on the front and black sweatpants with “Champion” written in white along the left leg. Marcus was also carrying a black duffle bag.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 13 Division

Missing Youth,
a person

Missing Youth,
a person